1. To enjoy an extra interest rate of 0.5% p.a and other benefits, all customers are eligible to participate in this promotion by just opening a Fixed Deposit Account through CAB Bank Mobile and depositing from US$100 during the promotion from 15th July to 15 October 2022.
2. To be eligible to receive an extra interest rate of 0.5%p.a and stand a chance to win Ipad Mini x1, iPhone 13 x1, Amazfit GTS2 Mini Smart Watch x6, and Xiaomi Redmi Bud Lite Earphone, all customers simply just open the new deposit account and deposit from US$500 with a 12-month term. CAB staff is not eligible for this lucky draw.
3. One customer is only entitled to one prize or one winning for the lucky draw.
4. This special offer is entitled to all customers who open a new deposit account through CAB Bank Mobile only.
5. Customers could enjoy opening multiple deposit accounts. All accounts that comply with the promotion's terms and conditions could participate in the lucky draw.
6. The lucky draw will be held at the end of October 2022. The winners will be chosen randomly through the CAB web portal. The name of the winners will be announced publicly on Cambodia Asia Bank’s Facebook page.
7. CAB has the full right to disclose the winners’ information such as customer names and account numbers.
8. The winners will receive gifts within 7 working days counting from the day announcing the winners' names.
9. The winners could not request to change the gifts or exchange for cash though the gifts were not used.
10. CAB reserves the right to deduct the value of gifts if the account is withdrawn or closed before 12 months.
11. CAB owns the authority to terminate this promotion, vary, delete, or add terms and conditions without prior notice. For more info, please contact: 023 980 000